October 2018
Date Day Time Event Counselor(s)
10/1/2018 Monday 6-8 p.m. Waubonsee Community College Jon Tomaso
10/1/2018 Monday 8-9:30 a.m. Holy Trinity High School College Fair Reuben Burnley
10/1/2018 Monday 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Kelvyn Park Rosa Varela
10/1/2018 Monday 2:30-4 p.m. Foreman  College & Career Academy Rosa Varela
10/2/2018 Tuesday 7:45-9:30 a.m. Aurora Central Catholic CF Jon Tomaso
10/2/2018 Tuesday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Marmion Military Academy  Jon Tomaso
10/2/2018 Tuesday 3:30-5 p.m. Sullivan High School Rosa Varela
10/2/2018 Tuesday 6:30-8 p.m. Elkhart County College Fair Reuben Burnley
10/2/2018 Tuesday 6-8 p.m. Elgin Community College Rosa Varela
10/2/2018 Tuesday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Rock Valley College (Transfer Fair) Mike Morsovillo
10/2/2018 Tuesday Noon-1:30 p.m. Chicago Vocational High School Reuben Burnley
10/3/2018 Wednesday 6-8 p.m. Rock Valley College (Freshmen Fair) Glenn Hamilton
10/3/2018 Wednesday 9-11a.m. & 12:30-2 p.m. Capital Area Education Fair Jon Tomaso
10/3/2018 Wednesday 6-7:30 p.m. Taylorville HS Fair Jon Tomaso
10/3/2018 Wednesday 6:30-8:30 p.m. Brother Rice/Mother McAuley Natascia Cesario 
10/3/2018 Wednesday 1:30-3 p.m. Lindblom Math & Science Academy Natascia Cesario 
10/3/2018 Wednesday 6-7:30 p.m. Purdue University Northwest College Fair (Westville) Reuben Burnley
10/3/2018 Wednesday 2:30-3:45 p.m. Disney II Magnet High School College Fair Rosa Varela
10/4/2018 Thursday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Uplift Community High School Fair Rosa Varela
10/4/2018 Thursday 6-8 p.m. McHenry County College Glenn Hamilton
10/4/2018 Thursday 6-7:30 p.m. St. Joseph County College Fair Reuben Burnley
10/4/2018 Thursday 10:30 a.m.-Noon Sarah E. Goode STEM Academy Rosa Varela
10/4/2018 Thursday 1:45-3:45 p.m. Benito Juarez College Fair Rosa Varela
10/4/2018 Thursday 11 a.m.-2 p.m. Olive-Harvey College Mike Morsovillo
10/5/2018 Friday 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. Kenwood Academy Reuben Burnley
10/5/2018 Friday 9:30-10:30 a.m. Solorio Academy High School Fall College Fair Reuben Burnley
10/8/2018 Monday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Harold Washington College Laurie Riggin
10/9/2018 Tuesday 9:30-11:30 a.m. Decatur College & Career Fair Jon Tomaso
10/9/2018   Tuesday 5:30-7 p.m. Greater McLean County Jon Tomaso
10/9/2018  Tuesday 6:30-8 p.m. Prairie State College Natascia Cesario 
10/9/2018  Tuesday 1-2:30 p.m. Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Reuben Burnley  
10/9/2018 Tuesday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Heartland Community College    Ricardo Aguilera
10/10/2018  Wednesday 6:30-8:30 p.m. District 211 Glenn Hamilton
10/10/2018 Wednesday   6:30-8 p.m. Evergreen Park Community High School College  Fair Natascia Cesario 
10/10/2018 Wednesday  10:30 a.m. - Noon ACE Technical Charter School Reuben Burnley  
10/10/2018 Wednesday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. College of Lake County Mike Morsovillo
10/10/2018 Wednesday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Wilbur Wright College Reuben Burnley  
10/10/2018 Wednesday 8-11:15 a.m. Reed-Custer College and Career Fair Glenn Hamilton
10/11/2018 Thursday 6-7:30 p.m. Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Reuben Burnley
10/11/2018 Thursday 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. Von Steuben Metro Science Center Rosa Varela
10/11/2018 Thursday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Kishwaukee College Mike Morsovillo
10/12/2018 Friday 9:30-11:30 a.m. Elmwood Park High School College Fair Glenn Hamilton
10/12/2018  Friday 9-10 a.m. Catalyst Maria High School Reuben Burnley
10/12/2018  Friday 10:00-11:30 a.m. Crane Medical Prep HS Reuben Burnley
10/12/2018   Friday 3-4:30 :00 King College Prep High School                                      Reuben Burnley
10/13/2018 Saturday 9 a.m.-2 p.m.                  100 Black Men of Chicago College Fair                        Reuben Burnley  
10/15/2018 Monday 5:30-7: p.m. Marwen's College Fair Reuben Burnley 
10/16/2018 Tuesday 6:30-8:30 p.m. College of DuPage Jon Tomaso
10/17/2018 Wednesday   5:30-7 p.m. Illinois Central College Jon Tomaso
10/17/2018 Wednesday  6-8 p.m. Joliet Junior College  Natascia Cesario 
10/17/2018 Wednesday 5:30-7:30 p.m. George Washington High School College Fair Reuben Burnley 
10/17/2018 Wednesday 12:30-2 p.m. Urban Prep Charter Academy Englewood College Fair Reuben Burnley  
10/17/2018 Wednesday 11:15 a.m.-12:45 p.m. Chicago Academy HS Fair Rosa Varela
10/17/2018 Wednesday 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m. Truman College Laurie Riggin
10/18/2018 Thursday 9:00-11:00 AM Wilmington High School Natascia Cesario
10/18/2018 Thursday 6:00- 7:30 pm Merrillville High School College Fair Reuben Burnley
10/18/2018 Thursday 12:00-1:30 PM Marine Leadership Academy Rosa Varela
10/18/2018 Thursday 6:00-8:00 PM College of Lake County Rosa Varela
10/18/2018 Thursday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Illinois Valley Community College  Mike Morsovillo
10/19/2018 Friday 12:00 - 1:30 PM The Future is Today! College and Career Fair Reuben Burnley
10/20/2018 Saturday 10:00AM-12:00PM Chicago Public Schools Highly Selective College Fair Reuben Burnley  
10/21/2018 Sunday 1:00-4:00 PM NACAC St. Louis National College  Jon Tomaso
10/22/2018 Monday 6:30-8:00 PM Homewood Flossmoor High School Natascia Cesario
10/22/2018 Monday 10:30 AM-Noon Phoenix Military Academy Reuben Burnley
10/22/2018 Monday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM South Suburban College Laurie Riggin
10/23/2018 Tuesday 6:00-7:30 PM Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Jon Tomaso
10/23/2018 Tuesday 9:00-11:00 AM Five County Jon Tomaso
10/23/2018 Tuesday 6:30-8:00 PM Illinois Valley Community College Natascia Cesario
10/23/2018 Tuesday 8:00 - 6:00 PM Chicago Scholars Onsite Admission Forum Reuben Burnley & Rosa Varela
10/24/2018 Wednesday 4:00-6:00 PM District 218 Natascia Cesario
10/24/2018 Wednesday 6:00-8:00 PM Morton College Rosa Varela
10/24/2018 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Harper College  Laurie Riggin
10/25/2018 Thursday 1:00-2:30 PM De La Salle Institute Reuben Burnley
10/25/2018 Thursday 6:00-7:30 PM Mount Carmel High School Reuben Burnley
10/28/2018   Sunday 2:00-4:00 PM SAGE Scholars College Fair Reuben Burnley
10/30/2018 Tuesday 9:30-11:30 AM Excel Academies Reuben Burnley
10/30/2018 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Oakton Community College  Laurie Riggin
11/1/2018 Thursday 11:00-3:00 PM Hyde Park Academy & Perspectives Charter Reuben Burnley
11/1/2018 Thursday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM College of DuPage Laurie Riggin
11/7/2018 Wednesday 9:50am - 11:30 am Phillips Academy High School  Reuben Burnley
11/14/2018 Wednesday 11:00 AM-1:00 PM Elgin Community College Ricardo Aguilera                       

 

Past Events
Date Day Time Event Counselor(s)
9/16/2018 Sunday 2-4 p.m. St. Louis West Private School Fair Jon Tomaso
9/17/2018 Monday 9-11 a.m. St. Louis Regional CF Franklin County Jon Tomaso
9/17/2018 Monday Noon-1:30 p.m. Articulation Unplugged Counselor College Fair Glenn Hamilton
9/17/2018 Monday 6-8 p.m. Rockwood/Parkway Regional Fair Jon Tomaso
9/17/2018 Monday 6-7:30 p.m. Chicago IB Independents Rosa Varela
9/17/2018 Monday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. McHenry County College  Laurie Riggin
9/18/2018 Tuesday 9:30-11 a.m. South Central Collaborative College Fair Jon Tomaso
9/18/2018 Tuesday 6-8 p.m. St. Vianney College Fair Jon Tomaso
9/18/2018 Tuesday 2:15-3:45 p.m. British International School of Chicago Reuben Burnley
9/18/2018 Tuesday 10 a.m.-2 p.m. Infinite Scholars College Fair- Dolton Reuben Burnley
9/18/2018 Tuesday 1:40-3:25 p.m. East Leyden College Day Rosa Varela
9/18/2018 Tuesday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Waubonsee Community College Ricardo Aguilera
9/19/2018 Wednesday 6-8 p.m. Parkland College Jon Tomaso
9/19/2018 Wednesday 6:30-8 p.m. Plainfield District 202 Natascia Cesario
9/19/2018 Wednesday 9 a.m.-Noon Infinite Scholars College Fair - Gary Reuben Burnley
9/19/2018 Wednesday 6:30-8 p.m. Indy Westside College Fair Reuben Burnley
9/19/2018 Wednesday 10:55 a.m.-12:15 p.m. Addison Trail High School Rosa Varela
9/20/2018 Thursday 4:30-6 p.m. Ogden International College Fair Caitlyn Schulz
9/20/2018 Thursday 6-8 p.m. Rufus King IB College Fair Glenn Hamilton
9/20/2018 Thursday 1-2:30 p.m. St. Louis Regional North County Fair Jon Tomaso
9/20/2018 Thursday 6-8 p.m. St. Charles Community College  Jon Tomaso
9/20/2018 Thursday 9 a.m.-Noon & 6-8 p.m. NACAC Indianapolis National College Fair Reuben Burnley
9/20/2018 Thursday 10 a.m.-1p.m. Wilbur Wright College Mike Morsovillo
9/21/2018 Friday 10-11:30 a.m. Josephinum Academy & St. Benedict HS Rosa Varela
9/23/2018 Sunday 10-11:30 a.m. Infinite Scholars College Fair- STL Jon Tomaso
9/24/2018 Monday 6-8 p.m. St. Dominic Jon Tomaso
9/24/2018 Monday 5-6:30 p.m. Morgan Park High School  Reuben Burnley
9/25/2018 Tuesday 6:45-8 p.m. Directions College and Career Fair  Glenn Hamilton
9/25/2018   Tuesday 7-9 p.m. St. Joseph High School CF   Natascia Cesario 
9/25/2018  Tuesday 5-6:30 p.m. Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep  Reuben Burnley  
9/25/2018  Tuesday 1:30-3 p.m. Rickover Naval Academy  Rosa Varela
9/25/2018  Tuesday 11:25 a.m.-1:10 p.m. Lake View High School     Rosa Varela
9/26/2018  Wednesday 9:05-10:10 a.m. North Lawndale College Prep  Reuben Burnley
9/26/2018 Wednesday   6-8 p.m. Hubbard High School  Reuben Burnley 
9/26/2018 Wednesday  1:30-3 p.m. Amundsen High School     Rosa Varela 
9/26/2018 Wednesday 4:30-6 p.m. Steinmetz High School Rosa Varela 
9/26/2018 Wednesday 10: a.m.-1 p.m. Prairie State College Laurie Riggin
9/27/2018  Thursday 5-6:30 p.m. Black Hawk College Glenn Hamilton
9/27/2018 Thursday 9:45-11:45 a.m. Little Village Lawndale Schools Reuben Burnley
9/27/2018 Thursday 2-3:30 p.m. John Hancock College Prep Reuben Burnley
9/27/2018 Thursday 5:30-7 p.m. Taft High School  Rosa Varela
9/28/2018 Friday 1:30-3 p.m. South Shore International College Fair Reuben Burnley
9/29/2018 Saturday 11 a.m.-3 p.m. NACAC Chicago National College Fair Rosa Varela & Reuben Burnley
9/29/2018 Saturday 9 a.m.-1 p.m. Infinite Scholars College Fair- KC Jon Tomaso
9/30/2018 Sunday 3-6 p.m. NACAC Milwaukee National College Fair Glenn Hamilton