March–May 2019
Date Day Time Event Counselor(s)
3/1/19 Friday 8:00-11:25 a.m. Sterling HS College Day Glenn Hamilton
3/1/19 Friday 8:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. DuPage Kane Kendall Counties College Fair  Jon Tomaso
3/4/19  Monday 6:00-7:30 p.m. Homestead High School College Night Reuben Burnley
3/5/19 Tuesday 10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Highland Community College PICU Fair Mike Morsovillo
3/5/19 Tuesday 12:30-3:30 p.m. Truman College Transfer Fair Laurie Riggin
3/5/19 Tuesday 6:00-7:30 p.m. Carroll High School College Fair Reuben Burnley
3/5/19 Tuesday 6:00-8:00 p.m. North Side College Prep, Disney II Magnet School, and Von Steuben High School Annual College Fair Rosa Varela
3/5/19 Tuesday 8:30-11:30 a.m. Northeast Indiana College Fair Reuben Burnley
3/6/19 Wednesday 9:00-10:30 a.m. Michiana Spring College Fair Reuben Burnley
3/6/19 Wednesday 10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Elgin Community College PICU Fair Mike Morsovillo
3/6/19 Wednesday  11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Oakton Community College Transfer Fair Laurie Riggin
3/6/19 Wednesday 11:30 a.m.- 1:00 p.m. Prairie State College Transfer Fair Ricardo Aguilera
3/6/19 Wednesday 4:00-6:00 p.m.  Proviso Township District 209 College Fair Ixtel Viramontes & Elizabeth Gamboney
3/6/19 Wednesday 6:30-8:00 p.m. Valparaiso Regional Spring College Fair  Reuben Burnley
3/7/19 Thursday 6:00- 7:30 p.m. Andrean High School College Fair Reuben Burnley
3/7/19 Thursday 7:00-8:30 p.m. Marist High School College Fair Ixtel Viramontes
3/8/19 Friday 9:30-11:30 a.m. Ridgewood HS College Fair  Reuben Burnley
3/8/19 Friday 9:30-10:30 a.m. Eric Solorio Academy HS Fair Reuben Burnley
3/11/19 Monday 6:00- 8:00 p.m. Indianapolis Southside College Fair Reuben Burnley
3/11/19 Monday 7:00-8:30 p.m. Saint Ignatius College Prep Rosa Varela
3/12/19  Tuesday 12:30-3:15 p.m. Hubbard High School College Fair Ixtel Viramontes
3/12/19 Tuesday 2:45-4:15 p.m. Westinghouse College Prep Rosa Varela
3/12/19 Tuesday 6:00- 8:00 p.m. Northeast Indianapolis College Fair Reuben Burnley
3/12/19 Tuesday 6:30-8:00 p.m. Lewis University College Fair Ixtel Viramontes
3/13/19 Wednesday 10:00 a.m.- 1:00 p.m. Wright College Transfer Fair  Ricardo Aguilera
3/13/19 Wednesday 10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. College of Lake County Transfer Fair Mike Morsovillo
3/13/19 Wednesday 11:30 a.m.-1:00 p.m. DePaul College Prep Rosa Varela
3/13/19 Wednesday 5:30-7:00 p.m. Chicago Area College Fair at DePaul University Rosa Varela
3/14/19 Thursday 6:00-7:30 p.m. Bradley University College Fair Jon Tomaso
3/14/19 Thursday 6:00-8:00 p.m. College of Lake County for College Fair Rosa Varela
3/15/19 Friday 11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Lincoln-Way Central College and Career Fair Ixtel Viramontes
3/15/19 Friday 12:30-3:00 pm Marine Leadership Academy College Fair Rosa Varela
3/18/19 Monday 6:00-8:00 p.m. North Central College Fair Jon Tomaso
3/19/19 Tuesday 2:00-3:30 p.m. CICS Northtown Academy College Fair Rosa Varela
3/19/19 Tuesday 6:30-8:30 p.m. Niles Township District 219 College Fair  Glenn Hamilton
3/20/19  Wednesday 10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Noble Network College Fair Reuben Burnley
3/20/19  Wednesday  10:30 a.m.- Noon Chicago Academy College Fair Rosa Varela
3/20/19 Wednesday 10:55 a.m.-2:10 p.m. Willowbrook HS College Fair Ixtel Viramontes
3/20/19 Wednesday 6:00-7:30 p.m. St. Rita High School College Fair Reuben Burnley
3/21/19 Thursday 6:00-7:30 p.m. Whitney Young HS College Fair  Reuben Burnley
3/21/19 Thursday 8:30-11:30 a.m. Evergreen Park Community High School Spring College Fair Ixtel Viramontes
3/21/19 Thursday 9:00-11:00 a.m. Our Lady of Tepeyac Spring College Fair  Reuben Burnley
3/25/19  Monday 6:30-8:00 p.m. Loyola Academy College Fair  Rosa Varela
3/27/19  Wednesday 5:30-8:00 p.m. O'Fallon Twp HS College Fair Ixtel Viramontes
3/28/19 Thursday 10:30 a.m.-Noon Southern Illinois University Carbondale College Fair Ixtel Viramontes
3/28/19 Thursday 6:30-8:30 p.m. Lane Tech College Prep College Fair Rosa Varela
4/3/19 Wednesday 6:00-8:00 p.m. Moraine Valley Community College Fair Ixtel Viramontes
4/4/19 Thursday 6:00-8:00 p.m. Fox Valley College Fair Jon Tomaso
4/5/19 Friday 10:00 a.m. -1:00 p.m. Rock Valley College Fair Glenn Hamilton
4/5/19 Friday 9:00-10:35 a.m. 4th Annual College Fair at Horizon Science Academy, McKinley Park Reuben Burnley
4/8/19 Monday 6:00-8:00 p.m. Barrington High School College Fair Rosa Varela
4/9/19 Tuesday 6:30-8:30 p.m. District 214 College Fair Glenn Hamilton
4/10/19 Wednesday 6:00-8:00 p.m. Lyons Township High School Fair Ixtel Viramontes
4/10/19 Wednesday 6:00-8:00 p.m. Mundelein High School College Fair Rosa Varela    
4/11/19 Thursday 6:30-8:30 p.m. Glenbrooks College Fair Glenn Hamilton
4/15/19 Monday Noon-2:20 p.m. Johnsburg High School College Fair Jon Tomaso
4/15/19 Monday 6:00-8:00 p.m. Huntley High School College Fair Jon Tomaso  
4/16/19 Tuesday 6:00-8:00 p.m. Addison Trail High School College Fair Jon Tomaso
4/23/19 Tuesday 6:00-7:30 p.m. Lincoln Park High School College Fair Rosa Varela
4/24/19 Wednesday 6:00-8:00 p.m. Hinsdale District 86 College Fair Jon Tomaso
4/28/19 Sunday 1:00-3:00 p.m. St. Louis Regional College Fair Jon Tomaso
4/29/19 Monday 6:00-8:00 p.m. Four Schools Fair in St. Louis Jon Tomaso
4/29/19 Monday 6:00-8:00 p.m. Walter Payton and Jones College Prep College Fair Reuben Burnley  
5/24/19 Friday 10:00 a.m.-Noon Senn High School College Fair Rosa Varela
Past Events: January-February 2019
Date Day Time Event Counselor(s)
1/11/19 Friday 10 a.m.-Noon Holy Family Chicago Scholars College Fair Reuben Burnley
1/23/19 Wednesday  5:30- 7:30 p.m. St Louis Archdiocese DACA College Fair Jon Tomaso
1/29/19 Tuesday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. College of Lake County Transfer Fair Mike Morsovillo
2/1/19 Friday 8 a.m.-Noon Scholarship, College and Career Resource Fair Reuben Burnley
2/5/19 Tuesday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Joliet Junior College PICU Fair Ricardo Aguilera
2/5/19 Tuesday 3:30-6:30 p.m. Harold Washington College Non-Trad Fair Laurie Riggin
2/6/19 Wednesday 11 a.m-1 p.m. Oakton Community College Transfer Fair Laurie Riggin
2/6/19 Wednesday 7-8:30 p.m. Zion Benton High School College Fair Rosa Varela
2/7/19 Thursday 10:15 a.m.-1 p.m. Bolingbrook HS College, Trade, and Career Fair Ixtel Viramontes
2/11/19 Monday 1-2:20 p.m. Catholic College Fair at Fenwick Ixtel Viramontes
2/11/19 Monday 11:13 a.m.-12:07 p.m. Catholic College Fair at Trinity High School Elizabeth Gamboney
2/12/19 Tuesday 10 a.m-1 p.m. Moraine Valley Community College PICU Fair Laurie Riggin
2/14/19 Thursday 11:00 a.m.-1:30 p.m. USHLI National College Fair Reuben Burnley
2/14/19 Thursday 8:42 -10:01 a.m. St. Viator High School College Fair Glenn Hamilton
2/15/19 Friday 11:15 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Catholic College Fair at Benet Academy Jon Tomaso
2/19/19  Tuesday 10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Triton College PICU Fair Mike Morsovillo
2/19/19  Tuesday 10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Harper College Transfer Fair Laurie Riggin
2/20/19 Wednesday 1:30-3:05 p.m. Providence St. Mel High School College Fair Reuben Burnley
2/20/19  Wednesday 10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Sauk Valley Community College PICU Fair Mike Morsovillo
2/21/19 Thursday 8:45 a.m.-1:00 p.m. District 300 College & Career Fair Jon Tomaso
2/24/19  Sunday 1:30-3:30 p.m. St. Louis Metro East College Fair Ixtel Viramontes
2/24/19 Sunday Noon-4 p.m. NACAC College Fair in Miami  Jon Tomaso
2/27/19 Wednesday 10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Morton College PICU Fair Ricardo Aguilera
2/27/19 Wednesday 11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m. Olive-Harvey College Transfer Fair  Mike Morsovillo
2/27/19 Wednesday 6:00-8:00 p.m. Hillcrest High School College Fair Ixtel Viramontes
2/28/19 Thursday 8:30-10:00 a.m. Young Women's Leadership Charter School Fair Reuben Burnley
Past Events - Fall 2018
Date Day Time Event Counselor(s)
9/16/2018 Sunday 2-4 p.m. St. Louis West Private School Fair Jon Tomaso
9/17/2018 Monday 9-11 a.m. St. Louis Regional CF Franklin County Jon Tomaso
9/17/2018 Monday Noon-1:30 p.m. Articulation Unplugged Counselor College Fair Glenn Hamilton
9/17/2018 Monday 6-8 p.m. Rockwood/Parkway Regional Fair Jon Tomaso
9/17/2018 Monday 6-7:30 p.m. Chicago IB Independents Rosa Varela
9/17/2018 Monday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. McHenry County College  Laurie Riggin
9/18/2018 Tuesday 9:30-11 a.m. South Central Collaborative College Fair Jon Tomaso
9/18/2018 Tuesday 6-8 p.m. St. Vianney College Fair Jon Tomaso
9/18/2018 Tuesday 2:15-3:45 p.m. British International School of Chicago Reuben Burnley
9/18/2018 Tuesday 10 a.m.-2 p.m. Infinite Scholars College Fair- Dolton Reuben Burnley
9/18/2018 Tuesday 1:40-3:25 p.m. East Leyden College Day Rosa Varela
9/18/2018 Tuesday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Waubonsee Community College Ricardo Aguilera
9/19/2018 Wednesday 6-8 p.m. Parkland College Jon Tomaso
9/19/2018 Wednesday 6:30-8 p.m. Plainfield District 202 Natascia Cesario
9/19/2018 Wednesday 9 a.m.-Noon Infinite Scholars College Fair - Gary Reuben Burnley
9/19/2018 Wednesday 6:30-8 p.m. Indy Westside College Fair Reuben Burnley
9/19/2018 Wednesday 10:55 a.m.-12:15 p.m. Addison Trail High School Rosa Varela
9/20/2018 Thursday 4:30-6 p.m. Ogden International College Fair Caitlyn Schulz
9/20/2018 Thursday 6-8 p.m. Rufus King IB College Fair Glenn Hamilton
9/20/2018 Thursday 1-2:30 p.m. St. Louis Regional North County Fair Jon Tomaso
9/20/2018 Thursday 6-8 p.m. St. Charles Community College  Jon Tomaso
9/20/2018 Thursday 9 a.m.-Noon & 6-8 p.m. NACAC Indianapolis National College Fair Reuben Burnley
9/20/2018 Thursday 10 a.m.-1p.m. Wilbur Wright College Mike Morsovillo
9/21/2018 Friday 10-11:30 a.m. Josephinum Academy & St. Benedict HS Rosa Varela
9/23/2018 Sunday 10-11:30 a.m. Infinite Scholars College Fair- STL Jon Tomaso
9/24/2018 Monday 6-8 p.m. St. Dominic Jon Tomaso
9/24/2018 Monday 5-6:30 p.m. Morgan Park High School  Reuben Burnley
9/25/2018 Tuesday 6:45-8 p.m. Directions College and Career Fair  Glenn Hamilton
9/25/2018   Tuesday 7-9 p.m. St. Joseph High School CF   Natascia Cesario 
9/25/2018  Tuesday 5-6:30 p.m. Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep  Reuben Burnley  
9/25/2018  Tuesday 1:30-3 p.m. Rickover Naval Academy  Rosa Varela
9/25/2018  Tuesday 11:25 a.m.-1:10 p.m. Lake View High School     Rosa Varela
9/26/2018  Wednesday 9:05-10:10 a.m. North Lawndale College Prep  Reuben Burnley
9/26/2018 Wednesday   6-8 p.m. Hubbard High School  Reuben Burnley 
9/26/2018 Wednesday  1:30-3 p.m. Amundsen High School     Rosa Varela 
9/26/2018 Wednesday 4:30-6 p.m. Steinmetz High School Rosa Varela 
9/26/2018 Wednesday 10: a.m.-1 p.m. Prairie State College Laurie Riggin
9/27/2018  Thursday 5-6:30 p.m. Black Hawk College Glenn Hamilton
9/27/2018 Thursday 9:45-11:45 a.m. Little Village Lawndale Schools Reuben Burnley
9/27/2018 Thursday 2-3:30 p.m. John Hancock College Prep Reuben Burnley
9/27/2018 Thursday 5:30-7 p.m. Taft High School  Rosa Varela
9/28/2018 Friday 1:30-3 p.m. South Shore International College Fair Reuben Burnley
9/29/2018 Saturday 11 a.m.-3 p.m. NACAC Chicago National College Fair Rosa Varela & Reuben Burnley
9/29/2018 Saturday 9 a.m.-1 p.m. Infinite Scholars College Fair- KC Jon Tomaso
9/30/2018 Sunday 3-6 p.m. NACAC Milwaukee National College Fair Glenn Hamilton
Date Day Time Event Counselor(s)
10/1/2018 Monday 6-8 p.m. Waubonsee Community College Jon Tomaso
10/1/2018 Monday 8-9:30 a.m. Holy Trinity High School College Fair Reuben Burnley
10/1/2018 Monday 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Kelvyn Park Rosa Varela
10/1/2018 Monday 2:30-4 p.m. Foreman  College & Career Academy Rosa Varela
10/2/2018 Tuesday 7:45-9:30 a.m. Aurora Central Catholic CF Jon Tomaso
10/2/2018 Tuesday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Marmion Military Academy  Jon Tomaso
10/2/2018 Tuesday 3:30-5 p.m. Sullivan High School Rosa Varela
10/2/2018 Tuesday 6:30-8 p.m. Elkhart County College Fair Reuben Burnley
10/2/2018 Tuesday 6-8 p.m. Elgin Community College Rosa Varela
10/2/2018 Tuesday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Rock Valley College (Transfer Fair) Mike Morsovillo
10/2/2018 Tuesday Noon-1:30 p.m. Chicago Vocational High School Reuben Burnley
10/3/2018 Wednesday 6-8 p.m. Rock Valley College (Freshmen Fair) Glenn Hamilton
10/3/2018 Wednesday 9-11a.m. & 12:30-2 p.m. Capital Area Education Fair Jon Tomaso
10/3/2018 Wednesday 6-7:30 p.m. Taylorville HS Fair Jon Tomaso
10/3/2018 Wednesday 6:30-8:30 p.m. Brother Rice/Mother McAuley Natascia Cesario 
10/3/2018 Wednesday 1:30-3 p.m. Lindblom Math & Science Academy Natascia Cesario 
10/3/2018 Wednesday 6-7:30 p.m. Purdue University Northwest College Fair (Westville) Reuben Burnley
10/3/2018 Wednesday 2:30-3:45 p.m. Disney II Magnet High School College Fair Rosa Varela
10/4/2018 Thursday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Uplift Community High School Fair Rosa Varela
10/4/2018 Thursday 6-8 p.m. McHenry County College Glenn Hamilton
10/4/2018 Thursday 6-7:30 p.m. St. Joseph County College Fair Reuben Burnley
10/4/2018 Thursday 10:30 a.m.-Noon Sarah E. Goode STEM Academy Rosa Varela
10/4/2018 Thursday 1:45-3:45 p.m. Benito Juarez College Fair Rosa Varela
10/4/2018 Thursday 11 a.m.-2 p.m. Olive-Harvey College Mike Morsovillo
10/5/2018 Friday 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. Kenwood Academy Reuben Burnley
10/5/2018 Friday 9:30-10:30 a.m. Solorio Academy High School Fall College Fair Reuben Burnley
10/8/2018 Monday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Harold Washington College Laurie Riggin
10/9/2018 Tuesday 9:30-11:30 a.m. Decatur College & Career Fair Jon Tomaso
10/9/2018   Tuesday 5:30-7 p.m. Greater McLean County Jon Tomaso
10/9/2018  Tuesday 6:30-8 p.m. Prairie State College Natascia Cesario 
10/9/2018  Tuesday 1-2:30 p.m. Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Reuben Burnley  
10/9/2018 Tuesday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Heartland Community College    Ricardo Aguilera
10/10/2018  Wednesday 6:30-8:30 p.m. District 211 Glenn Hamilton
10/10/2018 Wednesday   6:30-8 p.m. Evergreen Park Community High School College  Fair Natascia Cesario 
10/10/2018 Wednesday  10:30 a.m. - Noon ACE Technical Charter School Reuben Burnley  
10/10/2018 Wednesday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. College of Lake County Mike Morsovillo
10/10/2018 Wednesday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Wilbur Wright College Reuben Burnley  
10/10/2018 Wednesday 8-11:15 a.m. Reed-Custer College and Career Fair Glenn Hamilton
10/11/2018 Thursday 6-7:30 p.m. Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences Reuben Burnley
10/11/2018 Thursday 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. Von Steuben Metro Science Center Rosa Varela
10/11/2018 Thursday 10 a.m.-1 p.m. Kishwaukee College Mike Morsovillo
10/12/2018 Friday 9:30-11:30 a.m. Elmwood Park High School College Fair Glenn Hamilton
10/12/2018  Friday 9-10 a.m. Catalyst Maria High School Reuben Burnley
10/12/2018  Friday 10:00-11:30 a.m. Crane Medical Prep HS Reuben Burnley
10/12/2018   Friday 3-4:30 :00 King College Prep High School                                      Reuben Burnley
10/13/2018 Saturday 9 a.m.-2 p.m.                  100 Black Men of Chicago College Fair                        Reuben Burnley  
10/15/2018 Monday 5:30-7: p.m. Marwen's College Fair Reuben Burnley 
10/16/2018 Tuesday 6:30-8:30 p.m. College of DuPage Jon Tomaso
10/17/2018 Wednesday   5:30-7 p.m. Illinois Central College Jon Tomaso
10/17/2018 Wednesday  6-8 p.m. Joliet Junior College  Natascia Cesario 
10/17/2018 Wednesday 5:30-7:30 p.m. George Washington High School College Fair Reuben Burnley 
10/17/2018 Wednesday 12:30-2 p.m. Urban Prep Charter Academy Englewood College Fair Reuben Burnley  
10/17/2018 Wednesday 11:15 a.m.-12:45 p.m. Chicago Academy HS Fair Rosa Varela
10/17/2018 Wednesday 11:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m. Truman College Laurie Riggin
10/18/2018 Thursday 9:00-11:00 AM Wilmington High School Natascia Cesario
10/18/2018 Thursday 6:00- 7:30 pm Merrillville High School College Fair Reuben Burnley
10/18/2018 Thursday 12:00-1:30 PM Marine Leadership Academy Rosa Varela
10/18/2018 Thursday 6:00-8:00 PM College of Lake County Rosa Varela
10/18/2018 Thursday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Illinois Valley Community College  Mike Morsovillo
10/19/2018 Friday 12:00 - 1:30 PM The Future is Today! College and Career Fair Reuben Burnley
10/20/2018 Saturday 10:00AM-12:00PM Chicago Public Schools Highly Selective College Fair Reuben Burnley  
10/21/2018 Sunday 1:00-4:00 PM NACAC St. Louis National College  Jon Tomaso
10/22/2018 Monday 6:30-8:00 PM Homewood Flossmoor High School Natascia Cesario
10/22/2018 Monday 10:30 AM-Noon Phoenix Military Academy Reuben Burnley
10/22/2018 Monday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM South Suburban College Laurie Riggin
10/23/2018 Tuesday 6:00-7:30 PM Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Jon Tomaso
10/23/2018 Tuesday 9:00-11:00 AM Five County Jon Tomaso
10/23/2018 Tuesday 6:30-8:00 PM Illinois Valley Community College Natascia Cesario
10/23/2018 Tuesday 8:00 - 6:00 PM Chicago Scholars Onsite Admission Forum Reuben Burnley & Rosa Varela
10/24/2018 Wednesday 4:00-6:00 PM District 218 Natascia Cesario
10/24/2018 Wednesday 6:00-8:00 PM Morton College Rosa Varela
10/24/2018 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Harper College  Laurie Riggin
10/25/2018 Thursday 1:00-2:30 PM De La Salle Institute Reuben Burnley
10/25/2018 Thursday 6:00-7:30 PM Mount Carmel High School Reuben Burnley
10/28/2018   Sunday 2:00-4:00 PM SAGE Scholars College Fair Reuben Burnley
10/30/2018 Tuesday 9:30-11:30 AM Excel Academies Reuben Burnley
10/30/2018 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Oakton Community College  Laurie Riggin
11/1/2018 Thursday 11:00-3:00 PM Hyde Park Academy & Perspectives Charter Reuben Burnley
11/1/2018 Thursday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM College of DuPage Laurie Riggin
11/7/2018 Wednesday 9:50am - 11:30 am Phillips Academy High School  Reuben Burnley
11/14/2018 Wednesday 11:00 AM-1:00 PM Elgin Community College Ricardo Aguilera