College Fairs

Summer 2016

Date Event Time Counselor(s)
6/29/16 Chicagoland IB College Fair 3:30-6:00 p.m. Jon Tomaso
7/8/16 Midwest Access College Fair 1:00-2:30 p.m. Reuben Burnley
7/15/16 Chicago Scholars College Fair 9:00 a.m.-Noon Reuben Burnley
7/23/16 HOBY College & Service Fair 1:30-4:00 p.m. Rosa Varela
8/17/16 Quest Charter Academy 5:30-7:30 p.m. Jon Tomaso
8/24/16 Reavis High School College Fair 6:00-7:00 p.m. Caitlyn Schulz & Reuben Burnley
8/27/16  College and Career Readiness Scholarship Fair 8:00-2:00 p.m. Rosa Varela

September 2016

Date Event Time Counselor(s)
9/3/16 Gateway Scholars Football College Fair 9:00 a.m.-Noon. Jon Tomaso
9/7/16 Crete-Monee 6:00-8:00 p.m. Jon Tomaso
9/8/16 USCN Roger's Park High School 4:30-7:00 p.m. Rosa Varela
9/8/16 Oldham County Regional College Fair 5:30-7:30 p.m. Reuben Burnley
9/10/16 NACAC Louisville National College Fair 1:00-4:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley
9/11/16 St. Louis West County 2:00-4:00 p.m. Jon Tomaso
9/12/16 Articulation Unplugged Counselor College Fair Noon-1:30 p.m. Glenn Hamilton
9/12/16 Kankakee Community College 12:30-2:30 p.m. Mike Morsovillo
9/12/16 Crown Point High School College and Career Fair 5:00-6:30 p.m. Reuben Burnley
9/12/16 Kankakee Area 5:00-8:00 p.m. Mike Morsovillo
9/13/16 UCSN Garcia High School 4:30-7:00 p.m. Office of Undergraduate Admission
9/13/16 Central Midwest College Fair 6:00-7:30 p.m. Reuben Burnley
9/13/16 KC Private HS College Fair 6:30-8:30 p.m. Jon Tomaso
9/14/16 De La Salle Institute 10:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Reuben Burnley
9/14/16 Addison Trail College Fair 10:55 a.m.-2:15 p.m. Rosa Varela
9/14/16 British International School of Chicago 2:00-4:00 p.m. Rosa Varela
9/14/16 Portage High School College Fair 6:00-7:30 p.m. Reuben Burnley
9/14/16 Plainfield North 6:00-8:00 p.m. Glenn Hamilton
9/14/16 Maine Township District 207 Schools 6:30-8:30 p.m. Caitlyn Schulz
9/15/16 East Leyden 1:40-3:25 p.m. Jon Tomaso
9/15/16 North Central Regional College Fair 6:00-7:30 p.m. Rosa Varela
9/15/16 Hamilton County College Fair 6:30-8:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley
9/15/16 CICS Ralph Ellison 9:00-11:30 a.m. Reuben Burnley
9/15/16 Oak Lawn Community High School 9:20-11:00 a.m. Glenn Hamilton
9/16/16 Catalyst Maria HS 9:00-10:00 a.m. Caitlyn Schulz
9/16/16  NACAC Indianapolis National College Fair 9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley
9/18/16 Kentuckiana College & Career Expo 1:00-4:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley
9/18/16 Infinite Scholars- St. Louis 2:30 pm-5:30 p.m. Jon Tomaso
9/19/16 5 School Collaborative CF 6:00-7:30 p.m. Jon Tomaso
9/19/16 Mt. Michael 7:00-8:00 p.m. Glenn Hamilton
9/19/16 Resurrection & Notre Dame 7:00-8:30 p.m. Reuben Burnley
9/20/16 Sullivan High School 5:00-6:30 p.m. Rosa Varela
9/20/16  West STL Cty Public School Regional CF 6:00-8:00 p.m. Jon Tomaso
9/20/16 Taft High Shool CF 6:30-7:00 p.m. Rosa Varela
9/20/16 McHenry CC 9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Laurie Riggin
9/20/16 Franklin County Regional CF 9:00-11:00 a.m. Jon Tomaso
9/21/16 South Shore International 1:30-3:30 p.m. Reuben Burnley
9/21/16 Infinite Scholars Chicago 10:00-2:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley
9/21/16 Carver Military 10:00 a.m.-Noon Reuben Burnley
9/21/16 Parkland College 6:00-8:00 p.m. Jon Tomaso
9/22/16 CICS Northtown Academy 4:00-5:30 p.m. Rosa Varela
9/22/16 St Charles County Regional CF 6:00-7:30 p.m. Jon Tomaso
9/22/16 Infinite Scholars Gary, IN 9:00 a.m.-Noon Reuben Burnley
9/22/16 Kelvyn Park High School 9:30 a.m.-Noon Rosa Varela
9/24/16 Silas Purnell College Expo 11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m. Rosa Varela
9/26/16 John Hope College Prep 10:00 a.m.-Noon Reuben Burnley
9/26/16 Amundsen High School 3:30-5:30 p.m. Rosa Varela
9/26/16 Lycee Francais de Chicago 6:30-8:00 p.m. Rosa Varela
9/26/16 Illinois Valley CC 9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Mike Morsovillo
9/27/16 North Lawndale, Collins & Legal Prep 11:00 a.m.-1:30 p.m. Reuben Burnley
9/27/16 Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep Academy 5:00-6:30 p.m. Reuben Burnley
9/27/16 Little Village Lawndale High School 9:30-11:30 a.m. Reuben Burnley
9/28/16 Fenger High School 1:00-3:30 p.m. Reuben Burnley
9/28/16 Mather High School 4:00-5:30 p.m. Rosa Varela
9/28/16 Brother Rice/Mother McAuley 6:30-8:30 p.m. Jon Tomaso
9/28/16 Harper High School 9:00-11:00 a.m. Reuben Burnley
9/29/16 St. Benedict 1:00-2:30 p.m. Rosa Varela
9/29/16 Josephinum Academy 10:00-11:30 a.m. Rosa Varela
9/29/16 Ogden International College Fair 4:30-6:30 p.m. Reuben Burnley
9/29/16 Morgan Park High School 6:00-8:00 p.m. Jon Tomaso
9/29/16 Wilbur Wright College 9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Mike Morsovillo

October 2016

Date Event Time Counselor(s)
10/1/16 NACAC Chicago National College Fair 11:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m. Caitlyn Schulz, Rosa Varela, & Reuben Burnley
10/2/16 North STL County Regional CF 1:00-3:00 p.m. Jon Tomaso
10/2/16 NACAC Milwaukee National College Fair Noon-3:00 p.m. Glenn Hamilton
10/3/16 Chicago Vocational High School 11:30 a.m.-2:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley
10/3/16 Waubonsee Community College 6:00-8:00 p.m. Jon Tomaso
10/3/16 St. Patrick's High School 6:30-8:00 p.m. Rosa Varela
10/3/16 Rock Valley College 9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Mike Morsovillo
10/4/16 Steinmetz College Prep 4:30-6:30 p.m. Glenn Hamilton
10/4/16 Elkhart County Regional College Fair 6:00-7:30 p.m. Reuben Burnley
10/4/16 Elgin Community College 6:00-8:00 p.m. Rosa Varela
10/4/16 Kennedy-King College 9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Mike Morsovillo
10/4/16 Rickover Naval Academy Noon-2:30 p.m. Rosa Varela
10/5/16 Sarah E. Goode STEM Academy 1:30-3:30 p.m. Rosa Varela
10/5/16 St. Joseph College Fair @Century Center 6:00-7:30 p.m. Reuben Burnley
10/5/16 Taylorville High School 6:00-7:30 p.m. Jon Tomaso
10/5/16 Rock Valley College 6:00-8:00 p.m. Glenn Hamilton
10/5/16 Morton College 6:00-8:00 p.m. Rosa Varela
10/5/16 Evergreen Park High School College Fair 6:30-8:00 p.m. Caitlyn Schulz
10/5/16 Elkhart Central College Fair 8:30-10:30 a.m. Reuben Burnley
10/5/16 Capital Area Education Fair 9:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m. Jon Tomaso
10/6/16 Black Hawk College 5:00-7:00 p.m. Glenn Hamilton
10/6/16 McHenry County College 6:00-8:00 p.m. Jon Tomaso
10/6/16 Chicago Tech Academy 9:30-11:00 a.m. Reuben Burnley
10/6/16 Marine Leadership Academy Noon-2:30 p.m. Rosa Varela
10/7/16 Lindblom Math & Science 8:00-10:30 a.m. Reuben Burnley
10/7/16 Elmwood Park High School 9:30-11:30 a.m. Glenn Hamilton
10/8/16 100 BMC College Fair 9:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley
10/10/16 Harold Washington College 9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Laurie Riggin
10/11/16 Greater McLean County 5:30-7:00 p.m. Jon Tomaso
10/11/16  Suburban Counselors 6:00-8:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley
10/11/16   Decatur Area 8:30-10:30 a.m. Jon Tomaso
10/11/16 Harry S. Truman College Noon-4:00 p.m. Laurie Riggin
10/12/16 Cristo Rey Jesuit High School 1:00-3:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley
10/12/16 Disney II Magnet High School 1:30-3:30 p.m. Rosa Varela
10/12/16  Moraine Valley Community College 5:30-8:00 p.m. Laurie Riggin
10/12/16 College of Lake County 9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Mike Morsovillo
10/12/16 Ace Technical Charter School 9:00-11:00 a.m. Reuben Burnley
10/12/16 Moraine Valley Community College 9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Laurie Riggin
10/13/16 Richards Career Academy HS 1:00-3:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley
10/13/16 Queen of Peace 6:00 - 8:00 p.m. Emily Durdan
10/13/16 Illinois Valley Community College 6:30-8:00 p.m. Jon Tomaso
10/13/16 Loyola Academy 6:30-8:30 p.m. Rosa Varela
10/14/16 Kenwood Academy 11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley
10/15/16 CPS Selective College Fair 10:00 a.m.-Noon Reuben Burnley
10/17/16 Marwen College Night 5:30-7:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley
10/17/16 Homewood Flossmoor High School 6:30-8:00 p.m. Ann Hurley
10/18/16 Hancock High School 1:30-3:15 p.m. Reuben Burnley
10/18/16 Malcolm X College 10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Mike Morsovillo
10/18/16 Thomas Kelly High School 4:00-6:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley
10/18/16 Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 6:00-7:30 p.m. Jon Tomaso
10/18/16 College of DuPage 6:00-8:00 p.m. Rosa Varela
10/18/16 Waubonsee CC 9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Laurie Riggin
10/19/16 Uplift Community High School 1:00-3:00 p.m. Rosa Varela
10/19/16 Wright College 10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Mike Morsovillo
10/19/16 Illinois Central College 5:30-7:30 p.m. Jon Tomaso
10/19/16 Joliet Junior College 5:30-8:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley
10/19/16 District 211 6:30-8:30 p.m. Glenn Hamilton
10/20/16 Merrillville High School College Fair 6:00-7:30 p.m. Reuben Burnley
10/20/16 College of Lake County 6:00-8:00 p.m. Rosa Varela
10/20/16 South Suburban College 9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Mike Morsovillo
10/20/16 Dunbar Vocational Career Academy 9:30 a.m.-Noon Reuben Burnley
10/21/16 Austin High School 10:00 a.m.-Noon Reuben Burnley
10/21/16 Juarez Academy HS 2:00-3:30 p.m. Reuben Burnley
10/24/16 Phoenix Military Academy 9:30 a.m.-Noon Reuben Burnley
10/25/16 Richard J. Daley College 10:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Mike Morsovillo
10/25/16 King College Prep High School 3:15-4:45 p.m. Reuben Burnley
10/25/16 John A. Logan College 6:00-7:30 p.m. Jon Tomaso
10/25/16 Chicago Scholars Onsite Admission Fair 8:00 a.m. -6:00 p.m. Rosa Varela & Reuben Burnley
10/25/16 Harper College 9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Laurie Riggin
10/25/16 Five County 9:00-11:00 a.m. Jon Tomaso
10/26/16 Roosevelt High School 1:00-3:00 p.m. Rosa Varela
10/26/16 Olive-Harvey College 11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m. Mike Morsovillo
10/26/16 District 218 4:00-6:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley
10/26/16 Lockport Township High School 5:30-8:30 p.m. Glenn Hamilton
10/26/16  Oakton Community College 9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Laurie Riggin
10/27/16 Von Steuben Metro Science Center 11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Rosa Varela
10/27/16  Farragut Career Academy 2:00-4:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley
10/27/16 Mount Carmel High School 6:00-8:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley

November 2016

Date Event Time Counselor(s)
11/1/16 Kishwaukee College 9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Mike Morsovillo
11/1/16 Kishwaukee College 6:30-8:00 p.m. Glenn Hamilton
11/2/16 College of DuPage 9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Mike Morsovillo
11/3/16 Hyde Park Academy 1:00-3:00 p.m. Reuben Burnley
11/3/16 Sauk Valley Community College 6:00-7:30 p.m. Glenn Hamilton
11/3/16 Excel Academy of Englewood 9:00-11:30 a.m. Reuben Burnley
11/6/16 Peace and Education Coalition HS - Sinclair 10:30 a.m.-12:15 p.m. Reuben Burnley
11/6/16 Peace and Education Coalition HS - Second Chance 12:45-2:15 p.m. Reuben Burnley