College Fairs

Date Time Event Counselor
07-14-14 6:00 - 8:30 pm IIT Boeing & UC Scholars College Fair Reuben Burnley
07-15-14 9:00 - 1:30 pm Chicago Scholars Network College Fair Vanessa Miranda & Reuben Burnley
09-08-14 12:00 - 1:30 pm Articulation Unplugged Counselor College Fair Reuben Burnley
09-09-14 6:30 - 8:30 pm KC Private High School's College Night Vimla Dayal
09-09-14 6:30 - 8:30 pm Loyola Academy Vanessa Miranda
09-10-14 7:00 - 8:30 pm Resurrection & Norte Dame College Fair Jon Tomaso
09-10-14 4:00 - 5:30 pm William Prep Reuben Burnley
09-12-14 8:00 - 9:00 am Catalyst-Maria Reuben Burnley
09-13-14 11:00 - 1:00 pm Apostolic Faith Church Scholarship Fair Reuben Burnley
09-13-14 10:00 - 2:00 pm Silas Purnell College Fair Vimla Dayal
09-14-14 1:30 - 4:00 pm West County Private School CF @ CBC (STL) Jon Tomaso
09-15-14 6:30 - 8:30 pm Rockwood Dist CF @ Eureka (STL) Jon Tomaso
09-15-14 5:00 - 6:30 pm Crown Point High School College Fair Reuben Burnley
09-15-14 5:00 - 8:00 pm Kankakee Area Terry Casey
09-15-14 12:30 - 2:30 pm Kankakee Community College Transfer Fair Terry Casey
09-16-14 6:30 - 8:30 pm Parkway Dist CF @ Parkway South (STL) Jon Tomaso
09-16-14 9:00 am - noon & 6:00 - 8:00 pm NACAC Indianapolis National College Fair Reuben Burnley
09-16-14 1:40 - 3:40 pm East Leyden Vimla Dayal
09-17-14 9:00 - 10:30 am St Dominic CD (STL) Jon Tomaso
09-18-14 10:55 - 2:15 pm Addison Trail Catherine Galarza- Espino
09-18-14 6:30 - 8:00 pm Purdue North Central Terry Casey
09-19-14 3:00 - 5:15 pm NACAC Conference Counselor Fair (Indy) Jon Tomaso
09-23-14 6:00 - 7:30 pm Rend Lake College Jon Tomaso
09-23-14 10:30 - 12:30 pm Harper High School Reuben Burnley
09-23-14 6:30 - 8:30 pm Future Focus College Fair Reuben Burnley & Glenn Hamilton
09-24-14 1:30 - 3:30 pm Cristo Rey Reuben Burnley
09-24-14 8:00 - 12:30 pm UNO Garcia College Fair Reuben Burnley
09-24-14 5:00 - 7:30 pm College & Career Expo Reuben Burnley
09-24-14 12:00 - 2:00 pm North Lawndale Vimla Dayal
09-24-14 9:00 - 1:00 pm IVCC PICU College Fair Mike Morsovillo
09-25-14 5:30 - 7:30 pm Black Hawk College - Quad Cities Campus Glenn Hamilton
09-25-14 9:00 - 11:00 am Affton CF @ Webster U (STL) Jon Tomaso
09-25-14 1:00 - 2:30 pm Pattonville CD (STL) Jon Tomaso
09-25-14 6:00 - 8:00 pm Incarnate Word Academy (STL) Jon Tomaso
09-25-14 10:00 - 11:30 am Josephinum Academy Vimla Dayal
09-25-14 4:30 - 6:30 pm CICS Northtown Academy Vimla Dayal
09-25-14 1:00 - 2:30 pm St. Benedict Vimla Dayal
09-26-14 9:00 - 11:00 am Harlan High School Reuben Burnley
09-26-14 12:30 - 3:00 pm Simeon Reuben Burnley
09-27-14 11:00 am-3:00 pm NACAC Chicago National College Fair Reuben Burnley/Jon Tomaso
09-28-14 Noon-3:30 pm NACAC Milwaukee National College Fair Terry Casey
09-29-14 5:30-7:30 PM Gwendolyn Brooks Reuben Burnley
09-29-14 1:00-3:00 pm Bogan High School Reuben Burnley
09-29-14 9:00 am - 1:00 pm McHenry County College PICU Mike Morsovillo
09-30-14 7:00-8:30 pm Morgan Park High School Jon Tomaso
09-30-14 10:00- 12:00 pm John Hope College Fair Reuben Burnley
09-30-14 6:00 - 7:30 pm Central Midwest College Fair Reuben Burnley
09-30-14 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Wright College PICU College Fair Mike Morsovillo
10-01-14 6:00 - 7:30 pm St. Joseph County College Fair Reuben Burnley
10-01-14 7:00 - 8:30 pm Queen of Peace Terry Casey
10-01-14 8:30- 11:00 am Lindblom Math & Science Vimla Dayal
10-01-14 6:30-8:30 pm Maine Township District 207 Schools Vimla Dayal
10-02-14 6:30-8:30 pm Brother Rice/Mother McAuley Terry Casey
10-02-14 11:00 AM-2:00 PM Kelvyn Park Vimla Dayal
10-02-14 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Kennedy King PICU College Fair Mike Morsovillo
10-03-14 9:30-1:30 North-Grand College Fair Jon Tomaso
10-03-14 10:45 -1:45 pm Solorio Academy High School Reuben Burnley
10-05-14 1:00- 4:00 NACAC Kansas City Jon Tomaso
10-06-14 8:00-11:00 NACAC Kansas City Jon Tomaso
10-06-14 6:00-8:00 pm Waubonsee Community College (Sugar Grove) Reuben Burnley
10-07-14 6:00-8:00 pm Elgin Community College Jon Tomaso
10-07-14 10:00 -12:30 pm Percy Julian HS College Fair Reuben Burnley
10-07-14 5:30-8:00 pm Joliet Junior College Terry Casey
10-08-14 6:00-8:00 pm Rock Valley College Glenn Hamilton
10-08-14 9:00-11:30 Prosser Career Academy College Fair Jon Tomaso
10-08-14 9:00am-2:00pm Capital Area Education Fair Reuben Burnley
10-08-14 5:30-8:00 pm Moraine Valley Community College Terry Casey
10-08-14 9:30 am-Noon Moraine Valley Community College Transfer Fair Terry Casey
10-08-14 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Rock Valley College PICU College Fair Mike Morsovillo
10-09-14 6:30-8:00 pm Illinois Valley Community College Jon Tomaso
10-09-14 6:00-8:00 pm McHenry County College Mike Morsovillo
10-09-14 9:00-11:30 am St. Francis de Sales High School Reuben Burnley
10-09-14 5:00-7:00 pm Sullivan High School Vimla Dayal
10-09-14 9:00 am - 1:00 pm South Suburban PICU College Fair Mike Morsovillo
10-10-14 11:00 am-1:30 pm Kenwood Academy Reuben Burnley
10-11-14 9:00 am - 2:00 pm 100 Black Men of Chicago College Fair Reuben Burnley
10-13-14 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Waubonsee CC PICU College Fair Mike Morsovillo
10-14-14 6:00-8:00 pm Suburban Counselors Jon Tomaso
10-14-14 8:30-10:45 am Partners in Education Reuben Burnley
10-14-14 6:00-7:30 pm Greater McLean County Reuben Burnley
10-14-14 11:00 AM-2:00 PM Truman College Fair Catherine Galaza- Espino
10-15-14 9:30 am-Noon Chicago Academy High School Office of Admission
10-15-14 5:30-7:30 pm Illinois Central College Reuben Burnley
10-15-14 6:30-8:30 PM Shawnee Mission College Clinic Vimla Dayal
10-15-14 10:00 am-12:30 pm Illinois Central College Transfer Fair Reuben Burnley
10-16-14 11:15 am-1:00 pm Von Steuben Metropolitan Science Center Reuben Burnley
10-16-14 4:00-6:00 pm Kelly High School Reuben Burnley
10-16-14 6:00-8:00 pm Mount Carmel High School Reuben Burnley
10-17-14 10:00 am-1:00 pm Amundsen High School Vimla Dayal
10-18-14 10:00 - 5:00 pm Union League Boys & Girls Club Reuben Burnley
10-19-14 Noon-4:00 pm NACAC St. Louis National College Fair Jon Tomaso
10-20-14 4:00-6:00 pm Steinmetz College Prep Vimla Dayal
10-20-14 6:30-8:00 pm Homewood Flossmoor High School Terry Casey
10-21-14 6:00-8:00 pm College of DuPage Catherine Galarza- Espino
10-21-14 6:00-7:30 pm Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Jon Tomaso
10-21-14 12:30-2:50 PM Rickover Naval Academy Reuben Burnley
10-21-14 9:30 am-Noon Marine Math and Science Academy Reuben Burnley
10-22-14 6:30-8:30 pm District 211 Glenn Hamilton
10-22-14 1:00-3:00 pm Uplift Community High School Vimla Dayal
10-22-14 8:30 - 11:30 am Air Force Academy College fair Reuben Burnley
10-22-14 6:00-8:00 pm Morton College Terry Casey
10-22-14 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Kishwaukee College PICU College Fair Mike Morsovillo
10-23-14 6:00-8:00 pm College of Lake County (Grayslake) Glenn Hamilton
10-23-14 6:30-8:00 PM Taft HS Jon Tomaso
10-23-14 11:00- 1:30 pm Chicago Vocational Reuben Burnley
10-24-14 9:00-11:30 am Dunbar Vocational Career Academy Reuben Burnley
10-28-14 5:30-7:00 PM South Shore International Reuben Burnley
10-28-14 9:00 am - 1:00 pm William Rainey Harper College PICU College Fair Catherine Galaza- Espino
10-29-14 9:30 - 11:30 Farragut Career Academy High School CF Reuben Burnley
10-29-14 6:00-8:00 pm CICS Ralph Ellison Reuben Burnley
10-29-14 4:00-6:30 pm District 218 Terry Casey
10-31-14 9:00-11:30 am VOISE Academy High School Reuben Burnley
11-04-14 6:00-8:00 pm Sauk Valley Community College Glenn Hamilton
11-05-14 6:00-8:00 pm Kishwaukee College Glenn Hamilton
11-05-14 6:00-8:00 pm Mather High School Reuben Burnley
11-05-14 6:00-8:00 pm Plainfield Central Terry Casey
11-05-14 11:00 AM-2:00 PM Olive-Harvey College Mike Morsovillo
11-05-14 9:00 am - 1:00 pm Oakton Community College PICU College Fair Catherine Galaza- Espino
11-06-14 1:00-3:00 pm Hyde Park Academy High School Reuben Burnley
11-06-14 9:00 am - 1:00 pm College of Dupage PICU College Fair Mike Morsovillo
11-12-14 9:30 AM-noon Phoenix Military Reuben Burnley
11-13-14 5:00-7:00pm Cor Jesu Academy CN (STL) Jon Tomaso
11-13-14 8:00-10:30 AM Robeson HS Reuben Burnley
11-22-14 9:30-1:00 PM Blue Renaissance College Fair Reuben Burnley
02-11-15 10:30 am-2:00 pm Oakton Community College (Des Plaines) Transfer Fair Catherine Galaza- Espino
02-22-15 1:30-3:30 pm St. Louis Metro East Jon Tomaso
02-24-15 10:30 am-1:30 pm Harper College Transfer Fair Catherine Galaza- Espino
02-25-15 6:00-8:00 pm Dekalb County Glenn Hamilton
02-25-15 11:00 AM-2:00 PM Olive-Harvey College Mike Morsovillo
03-03-15 6:30-8:00 pm Lewis University Terry Casey
03-04-15 7:00-8:30 pm Marist High School< Terry Casey
03-04-15 10:30 am-1:00 pm Prairie State College Transfer Fair Mike Morsovillo
03-05-15 6:00-8:00 PM Peoria Area Reuben Burnley
03-06-15 9:00-11:30 am Chicago Academy High School Office of Admission
03-10-15 6:00-7:30 pm Lewis and Clark Community College Jon Tomaso
03-12-15 6:00-8:00 pm College of Lake County (Grayslake) Office of Admission
03-19-15 10:30 am-Noon Southern Illinois University Carbondale Jon Tomaso
03-23-15 6:30-8:30 pm North Central College Jon Tomaso
03-24-15 6:00-7:30 pm St. Rita of Cascia High School Reuben Burnley
03-25-15 5:00-7:00 pm DePaul University Reuben Burnley
03-26-15 7:00-8:30 pm St. Ignatius College Prep Reuben Burnley
03-31-15 5:30-7:30 pm South Shore International High School Reuben Burnley
04-06-15 6:00-8:00 pm Barrington High School Office of Admission
04-07-15 6:00-8:30 pm District 214 @ Harper Glenn Hamilton
04-08-15 6:30-8:30 pm Niles West High School Glenn Hamilton
04-08-15 9:00 am-1:00 pm Rock Valley College Mike Morsovillo
04-09-15 6:30-8:30 pm The Glenbrooks Glenn Hamilton
04-13-15 6:30-8:30 pm Lyons Township High School Terry Casey
04-14-15 6:00-8:30 pm Addison Trail, Willowbrook & Fenton Jon Tomaso
04-14-15 1:00-2:30 pm DePaul College Prep Office of Admission
04-15-15 6:30-8:30 pm Fox Valley Jon Tomaso
04-16-15 7:00-9:00 pm Hinsdale Central High School Jon Tomaso
04-21-15 6:00-8:00 PM Northside, Payton & Von Steuben Joint College Fair Office of Admission
04-22-15 4:00-6:30 pm Noble Network Reuben Burnley
04-23-15 6:00-8:00 PM Whitney Young Reuben Burnley